Privacy and Cookie Policy

THE OWNER OF THE DATA
VIN SERVICE Srl
via G. Falcone, 26/34 – 24050 Zanica (BG) – Italy – Tel. +39 035 672361 – Fax +39 035 672699
P. IVA: 01649820162 – Capitale Sociale: € 1.300.000,00
Why A Privacy Policy?
Thanks for reading this section of our website. Your privacy is very important for us and in order to protect it in the best way we give you these guidelines.
You will find indications on the type of information that you can find online and on how you can interact in finding and using these info on the website.
PRIVACY POLICY

It is an informative that is rendered according to Article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data for users who interact with the services of this website.
The information provided is also based on the guidelines contained in Recommendation no. 2/2001, which was adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European data protection authorities within the Working Party set up under Article 29 of European Directive 95/46/EC in order to lay down minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online – especially with regard to arrangements, timing and contents of the information to be provided by data controllers to users visiting web pages for whatever purpose.

PLACE WHERE DATA IS PROCESSED
The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the company headquarters by technical staff in charge of said processing, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time.
No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated.
Any personal data that is provided by users requesting to be sent information materials such as bulletins, newsletters etc. is only used to provide the service and/or discharge the tasks requested and is disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for the said purposes.

CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA
Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).

OPTIONAL DATA PROVISION
Subject to the specifications made with regard to navigation data, users are free to provide the personal data either to be entered in the application forms submitted to the Office or referred to in contacting the Office to request delivery of information materials and other communications.
Failure to provide such data may entail the failure to be provided with the items requested.

DATA SUBJECTS’ RIGHTS
Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).
The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data.
Any user can contact us directly in case of need of any further information.

COOKIE POLICY

This website, for a correct functioning, can use some small files called “cookie”.

The website uses only technical cookies for the correct base functions (such as language, login an other visualization options).
The use of technical cookies (which will not be permanently stored) is limited to the session identification data transmission (composed of random numbers generated by the server), these cookies are necessary for an efficient and safe site browsing.

No user personal data is taken by the website without your permission.
Cookies are not used for the transmission of personal data (for profiling).

Third Party Cookies
The site you are browsing uses analysis tools provided by Google Analytics to track statistics in aggregate form. If you prefer to restrict, block or delete cookies from this site, you can do that by changing the configuration of your browser on computers and mobile devices. By choosing to disable cookies, however, it will not be possible to use all the site features.

Cookies disabling
The user can disable cookies by properly setting the privacy properties of the browser.
Microsoft Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/…
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/…
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it
Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/it/cookies/
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/12.10/it/cookies.html

The user can delete the data on the hard disk at any time.

This website can use also even not constantly videos, services and social networks contents and if necessary also incorporable contents of other websites or services.
We invite you to find information from any third party.
Google: https://www.google.com/intl/it_it/policies/privacy/
Youtube: https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy
Vimeo: https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy

Further information:

Italian websites

Sito Ufficiale Garante per la protezione dei dati personali
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/

Diritti e prevenzione: come tutelare la tua privacy
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/diritti

Doveri e responsabilità: Come trattare i dati degli altri
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/doveri

Cookie e privacy: istruzioni per l’uso
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/cookie

FAQ in materia di Cookie
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/2142939

Internet: Garante privacy, no ai cookie per profilazione senza consenso
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/3167231

To learn more on cookies:
http://www.allaboutcookies.org
or
http://www.youronlinechoices.eu