Privacy and Cookie Policy

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING GUIDELINES PRIVACY POLICY

Vinservice Srl, a Sole Partner Company (hereinafter, the “Controller”), in its quality of data controller, wishes to inform you, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30.6.2003 (hereinafter, the “Privacy Code”) and art. 13 of the EU Regulations no. 2016/679 (hereinafter, the “GDPR”), that your data shall be processed according to the following procedures and for the following purposes:

  1. Subject Matter of the Processing

The Controller processes personal data, identification details (for instance, the name, surname, corporate name, address, telephone number, e-mail, bank and payment details – hereinafter, the “personal data” or also “data”) provided by you upon conclusion of a contract for the provision of the Controller’s services.

  1. Purpose of the Processing

Your personal data are processed:

  1. Without your explicit consent (art. 24 letters a), b), c) of the Privacy Code, and art. 6 letters b), e) of the GDPR), for the following Service Purposes:
  • To conclude service contracts with Vinservice Srl;
  • To comply with the pre-contractual, contractual and tax obligations resulting from contracts already existing;
  • To comply with the obligations requested by the law, a regulation, an EC standard or an order of the Authorities (such as, for instance, laws and regulations relevant to money laundering, safety, etc.);
  • To exercise the Data Controller’s rights, like, for instance, the right to defend the case in Court.
  1. Only after your specific and explicit consent (articles 23 and 130 of the Privacy Code and art. 7 of the GDPR), for the following Purposes:
  • The sending via e-mail of newsletters and commercial news on the products or services offered by Vinservice;
  • Recording of the level of satisfaction relevant to the quality of our services.

If you already are one of our customers or suppliers, we can therefore send commercial news about Vinservice services and products similar to those you have already used, unless you refuse your consent, which you can do by clicking on the word “unsubscribe”.

  1. Processing Procedure

Your personal data are processed by means of the operations identified in art. 4 of the Privacy Code and art. 4 no. 2) of the GDPR, and specifically: collection, recording, organization, storage, consulting, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, block, communication, deletion and destruction of data.

Your personal data are processed both on paper and electronically; the processing is partially automated (there is always an operator).

The Controller processes the personal data for the time necessary to reach the aforesaid purposes and, in any case, for no longer than 10 years from the termination of the contract for the binding administrative purposes and for no longer than 2 years from the data collection for Marketing Purposes.

  1. Access to Data

 

Your data can be made accessible for the purposes pursuant to art. 2.A) and 2.B):

  • To employees and collaborators of the Controller, in their quality of operators and/or internal data processors and/or system administrators;
  • To third companies or other subjects (by way of a non-exhaustive example, professional firms, quality and safety advisors, insurance advisors, debt collection agencies, etc.) that carry out outsourced activities on behalf of the Controller, in their quality of external data processors;
  • To third companies or other subjects in condition of full joint proprietorship (insurance companies, credit institutions).
  1. Data Communication

 

With no need for an explicit consent (as per art. 24, letters a), b), d) of the Privacy Code, and art. 6 letters b) and c)  of the GDPR), the Controller may communicate your data for the purposes as per art. 2.A), to Supervisory Boards, Judicial Authorities, insurance companies for the rendering of insurance services, and to those subjects to whom such communication is mandatory by law, and for the attainment of the aforesaid purposes. Such subjects shall process the data in their quality of independent data controllers.

Your data shall not be disseminated.

  1. Data Transfer

 

Personal data are stored on servers located within the European Union. It is however agreed that the Controller, in case of necessity, has the authority to move the servers also outside the EU. In such case, the Controller guarantees as of now that the data are transferred outside the EU in conformity with the applicable law provisions and following the stipulation of the standard contractual clauses requested by the European Commission.

  1. Rights of the Concerned Party

 

In your quality of concerned party, you hold the rights established in art. 7 of the Privacy Code and art. 15 of the GDPR.

 

  1. How to Exercise your Rights

 

You can exercise your rights at any time by sending:

–    A registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt to Vinservice srl, via G. Falcone 26/34, 24050 Zanica (BG)

–           An e-mail to privacy@vinservice.it .

 

COOKIE POLICY

This website, for a correct functioning, can use some small files called “cookie”.

The website uses only technical cookies for the correct base functions (such as language, login an other visualization options).
The use of technical cookies (which will not be permanently stored) is limited to the session identification data transmission (composed of random numbers generated by the server), these cookies are necessary for an efficient and safe site browsing.

No user personal data is taken by the website without your permission.
Cookies are not used for the transmission of personal data (for profiling).

Third Party Cookies
The site you are browsing uses analysis tools provided by Google Analytics to track statistics in aggregate form. If you prefer to restrict, block or delete cookies from this site, you can do that by changing the configuration of your browser on computers and mobile devices. By choosing to disable cookies, however, it will not be possible to use all the site features.

Cookies disabling
The user can disable cookies by properly setting the privacy properties of the browser.
Microsoft Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/…
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/…
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it
Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/it/cookies/
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/12.10/it/cookies.html

The user can delete the data on the hard disk at any time.

This website can use also even not constantly videos, services and social networks contents and if necessary also incorporable contents of other websites or services.
We invite you to find information from any third party.
Google: https://www.google.com/intl/it_it/policies/privacy/
Youtube: https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy
Vimeo: https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy

Further information:

Italian websites

Sito Ufficiale Garante per la protezione dei dati personali
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/

Diritti e prevenzione: come tutelare la tua privacy
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/diritti

Doveri e responsabilità: Come trattare i dati degli altri
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/doveri

Cookie e privacy: istruzioni per l’uso
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/cookie

FAQ in materia di Cookie
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/2142939

Internet: Garante privacy, no ai cookie per profilazione senza consenso
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/3167231

To learn more on cookies:
http://www.allaboutcookies.org
or
http://www.youronlinechoices.eu